?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm a loser baby [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
TW

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 7th, 2008|11:38 pm]
TW
link2 comments|post comment

2 dykes 1 vlog "number 3-Tattoos" [Aug. 1st, 2008|03:30 pm]
TW
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 25th, 2008|12:54 pm]
TW

yard work from Kelly Duncan on Vimeo.
link1 comment|post comment

if you're bored.... [Jul. 23rd, 2008|03:10 pm]
TW


LOOK! its ALL of Megan's face this time!
link2 comments|post comment

omg i cant believe i havent told you! [Jul. 19th, 2008|09:54 pm]
TW
my life is too cute right now. someone help me!



me with the chickies!
link6 comments|post comment

2 dykes 1 vlog "number 1" [Jul. 15th, 2008|11:47 pm]
TW

Untitled from Kelly Duncan on Vimeo.
link1 comment|post comment

teaser [Jul. 10th, 2008|04:57 pm]
TW


sorry i moved the camera around a lot...
link3 comments|post comment

pretty soon this is going to be a lot more interesting [Jul. 9th, 2008|10:45 pm]
TW
I have a camcorder coming to me in the mail. Megan and I are going to start a VLOG!! YAY. We're thinking of calling it "2 dykes 1 vlog". But for now you just have to read me.

In other news: Quincy found the BIGGEST PINE CONE IN THE WORLD!!
Photobucket

I have no idea where it came from. I was just in our backyard. We put up a fence in the backyard to keep him out of the garden and the compost and it makes me feel more comfortable with leaving him unattended outside. Pretty soon maybe we'll get a doggy door? I dunno....maybe.

uh..i was sick with a cold all day today. it was sooooo stupid because it was stupid hott and everything was just STUPID. GOD. so frustrating. why is it even possible to get colds in the summer anyway, wouldn't it be called a hot..in japan they say they caught a wind. i think thats cool.

Going to the country fair on Friday! Its gonna be Megan's first time and my 4th. I'm definitely taking camera.

Next week were going up to PORTLAND!! remember us, Portland? Were coming to eat your food and see BITCH play at the doug fir. Hopefully the chickens wont arrive that day or before though. I'm kinda nervous about that...but we'll figure it out.
link3 comments|post comment

hey guys! [Jun. 4th, 2008|11:36 pm]
TW
we got a new canon rebel XT yesterday and now i have a flickr! http://www.flickr.com/photos/27357902@N02/

add me. tell me what you think.

also, quincy gets his last parvo/rabies shots tomorrow which means we get to go on walks and do outside stuff. i've seriously been like in sweatpants for a month because we werent able to go outside. i really cant wait to show him the world.

im getting food stamps next week! yay!
link2 comments|post comment

What have I been doing? [May. 23rd, 2008|01:03 pm]
TW
[music |Tender Forever is in my head like always]

Seriously, I'm living the life right now.Collapse )
I'm off to register for FALL CLASSES!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]